Welcome Package
600% up to $15,000

Plus 255 free spins across four deposits

Wagering
35× bonus
Max bet
$5
Min deposit
$29
Daily withdrawal
$800

Caswino Casino Withdrawal Guide for Australian Players

Caswino Casino withdrawals are processed within 24 hours, with same-day payouts available after verification. Here’s how the minimums, transaction caps, currency limits and identity checks fit together before you request a cashout.

Caswino Casino operates under a licence issued by Anjouan Gaming, reference number ALSI-202408049-FI3, which governs the platform's gaming activities and player protection measures.

Caswino Casino withdrawals: the timing and main rules

The stated withdrawal processing time is within 24 hours. Once your verification is complete, same-day payouts are available. That gives you a useful two-part picture: the casino processes the request within the stated timeframe, while your documents and account checks need to be in order before money can be paid out.

The minimum withdrawal is $60, or €50 when using euros. Each withdrawal transaction has a maximum of $2,000. These are separate rules, so a request needs to meet the minimum and stay within the per-transaction cap as well as the daily, weekly or monthly limit for the currency you use.

RuleAmount or timeframe
Minimum withdrawal$60 or €50
Maximum per transaction$2,000
Processing timeWithin 24 hours
Payout timing after verificationSame day available
Total gameplay winningsNo limit

AUD withdrawal limits: daily, weekly and monthly amounts

If you play and withdraw in Australian dollars, Caswino Casino applies limits across three time periods. The AUD allowance is $800 per day, $2,200 per week and $10,500 per month. A single request can still be no more than $2,000, even though the weekly and monthly totals are higher.

PeriodMaximum in AUD
Per day$800
Per week$2,200
Per month$10,500

Here’s a simple way to think about it. A request for $800 fits the daily AUD limit, provided you have not already withdrawn part of that allowance. A request for $2,000 is within the transaction cap, but it would be above the $800 daily AUD limit, so the currency limit becomes the practical restriction.

The same approach applies when you make more than one withdrawal. Add your requests for the relevant period rather than checking each transaction in isolation. For example, two $400 AUD withdrawals reach the $800 daily allowance. The weekly total also needs to remain within $2,200.

Other currency limits, from USD to crypto

Caswino Online supports several fiat and cryptocurrency currencies in one account. Withdrawal limits are set by currency, so the figures below matter when you choose USD, Bitcoin, Ethereum or another supported option.

CurrencyDailyWeeklyMonthly
USD$500$1,500$7,000
BTC0.0050.0180.083
LTC6.32090
ETH0.314.5
TRX2,0006,00027,000
SOL41153

The supported account currencies are AUD, USD, EUR, GBP, BTC, ETH, LTC, SOL, TRX, USDC and USDT. Deposits can also be made with Mastercard, VISA, Neteller, Skrill and bank transfer, alongside Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether and Litecoin. All deposits are processed instantly, but that deposit timing should not be treated as a withdrawal timeframe.

For an Australian player, AUD can make the figures easier to follow, while a crypto withdrawal uses the unit and limits shown for that currency. Make sure the requested amount matches the currency displayed in your account before you confirm the transaction.

KYC checks: the documents needed before cashout

KYC verification is required before any cashout can be processed. The required documents are a photo ID and proof of address. Email verification may also be requested after account creation, and additional identity checks can be required.

It is worth completing the identity step before you need your money. That way, your withdrawal request is not waiting for the basic documents to be supplied. The same verification requirement applies whether your balance came from regular play or an offer.

  1. Prepare your documentsHave a photo ID and proof of address ready for the identity check.
  2. Complete the account verificationSubmit the requested details and respond if an additional identity check is required.
  3. Choose the withdrawal currencySelect the currency you want to use and check its daily, weekly and monthly allowance.
  4. Enter an eligible amountKeep the request at or above $60, or €50 in euros, and within the $2,000 maximum per transaction.
  5. Review and confirmCheck the amount, currency and destination before submitting the cashout request.

How to plan a withdrawal around the limits

Planning matters most when your balance is larger than the daily or per-transaction allowance. In AUD, the daily limit is $800, so a larger balance may need to be requested over multiple days. The weekly $2,200 and monthly $10,500 limits still apply to the combined total.

  • Use AUD limits when the withdrawal currency is Australian dollars.
  • Keep each individual request at or below $2,000.
  • Do not request less than $60, or €50 when withdrawing in euros.
  • Add all requests together for the same day, week and month.
  • Complete KYC with a photo ID and proof of address before cashout.
  • Check the chosen crypto unit carefully when withdrawing digital currency.

For example, three AUD requests of $400 would total $1,200. That total stays within the $2,000 transaction maximum for each request, but it exceeds the $800 daily AUD allowance if made on the same day. Splitting requests does not remove the currency limit; it only changes the number of transactions.

There is no limit on total winnings from gameplay. Withdrawal limits control how much can be paid out over a transaction or time period, rather than placing a ceiling on the total amount you can win.

What to do if you need help with a payout

Support is available through 24/7 live chat and email, with support provided in English. Live chat responses typically arrive within three hours. When asking about a withdrawal, include the currency, amount and whether KYC has been completed so the conversation can stay focused.

A clear checklist can save a bit of back-and-forth. Confirm the amount is above the minimum, check the currency allowance, make sure the request is no more than $2,000 and have your photo ID and proof of address ready.

Withdrawal FAQs

What is the minimum Caswino Casino withdrawal?

The minimum withdrawal is $60. For euro withdrawals, the minimum is €50.

How much can I withdraw in one transaction?

The maximum withdrawal is $2,000 per transaction. Currency-specific daily, weekly and monthly limits also apply.

What is the AUD daily withdrawal limit?

The AUD daily withdrawal limit is $800. The weekly limit is $2,200 and the monthly limit is $10,500.

How long do Caswino Casino withdrawals take?

Withdrawals are processed within 24 hours. Same-day payouts are available after verification.

What documents are needed for a withdrawal?

KYC requires a photo ID and proof of address before cashout. Email verification or additional identity checks may also be requested.

Can I withdraw cryptocurrency?

Yes. Supported cryptocurrency options include Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Tether, Solana and Tron, with separate limits for each currency.

Is there a limit on total winnings?

There is no limit on total winnings from gameplay. Withdrawal transaction and currency limits still control how much can be paid out over each period.

Who can help with a withdrawal question?

Live chat is available 24/7 and email support is also available. Support is provided in English, with live chat responses typically arriving within three hours.